HOME OF THE


Miami Dolphins line University of Miami line Capital One Orange Bowl

Event Guide: La Feria de Las Americas

By on November 27, 2013 at 7:59 am

feria_flipper_600x300In its 23rd year, “La Feria de Las Americas” comes to Sun Life Stadium for the first time.  Featuring fun and excitement for the entire family, “La Feria” savors the cultural customs, folklore, music, and flavors of Latin America.  This year’s fair runs from Wednesday, November 27th to Sunday,December 1st.

Live musical performances at this year’s event include: Paquita La del Barrio, Anice Molina, Lemus & Algdon, Eddy Herrera, Tono Rosario, Silver Stars, Kazzabe, Santa Fe, La Nueva Compania, Skandalo, Bill Haley Jr & The Comets, and Stayin’ Alive.

In additional to the live performances and numerous thrill rides, the family tent provides fun for the whole family, with games and competitions ranging from mini golf tournaments to sack races and water balloon competition.

For tickets, click here.

Below, you can find a schedule of live musical performances:

Wednesday

Main Stage

10:00 am

Ballet Folklorico Indigo

11:00 am

Ballet Honduras 1

12:00 pm

Ballet Honduras 2

1:00 pm

2:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Indigo

3:00 pm

Ballet Honduras 1

3:30 pm

Ballet Honduras 2

4:00 pm

Fito y Avispon

4:30 pm

Elj Casino

5:00 pm

Tatyana D`Voce

6:00 pm

7:00 pm

Asociacion Urbana

8:00 pm

Fito y Avispon

8:30 pm

Elj Casino

9:00 pm

Tatyana D`Voce

9:30 pm

4ever Music -Nicole

10:00 pm

11:00 pm

Event Closes

______________________________________________________________________

Thursday

 

Main Stage

2:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Indigo

3:00 pm

Ballet Honduras 1

3:30 pm

Ballet Honduras 2

4:00 pm

Graciela Aybar

4:30 pm

Xolo Batucada

5:00 pm

Concertinos Guevara

6:00 pm

Ruth Mendoza

6:30 pm

Kahra

7:00 pm

Asociacion Urbana

8:00 pm

Fito y Avispon

8:30 pm

Elj Casino

9:00 pm

Tatyana D`Voce

9:30 pm

4ever Music -Nicole

10:00 pm

11:00 pm

Event Closes

______________________________________________________________________

Friday

 

Main Stage

Sun Life Stage

2:00 pm

3:00 pm

3:30 pm

Fito y Avispon

4:00 pm

Brenda Medero

4:30 pm

Graciela Aybar

5:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Indigo

Ballet Honduras 1

5:30 pm

Asociacion Urbana

Ballet Honduras 2

6:00 pm

Karma

Concertinos Guevara

7:00 pm

Gustavo Leyton El Rey de   el Chinamo

Shana Tauler 4ever Music

8:00 pm

Dimension Costeña

Kahra

9:00 pm

La Nueva Compañía

10:00 pm

Los Silver Star

11:00 pm

 Event Closes

 ______________________________________________________________________

Saturday

 

Main Stage

Sun Life Stage

12:00 pm

1:00 pm

Fito y Avispon

2:00 pm

Shana Tauler

3:00 pm

Asociacion Urbana

4:00 pm

Karma

Graciela Aybar

4:30 pm

Gustavo Leyton El Rey de   el Chinamo

5:00 pm

Klave Latina

Concertinos Guevara

6:00 pm

Algodón

Khara

7:00 pm

Dimensión Costeña

8:00 pm

Kazzabe

Bill Haley Jr. & The   Comets

9:00 pm

La Nueva Compañía

10:00 pm

Paquita la del Barrio

Stayin Alive

11:00 pm

12:00 am

Event Closes

______________________________________________________________________

Sunday

 

Main Stage

Sun Life Stage

11:00 am

12:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Indigo

1:00 pm

Ballet Honduras 1

2:00 pm

Ballet Honduras 2

3:00 pm

Graciela Aybar

4:00 pm

Dimensión Costeña

Asociacion Urbana

5:00 pm

Karma

Brenda Medero

5:30 pm

Gustavo Leyton El Rey de   el Chinamo

Kahra

6:00 pm

Algodón

Concertinos Guevara

7:00 pm

La Nueva Compañía

7:30 pm

Xtreme

8:00 pm

Eddy Herrera

Bill Haley Jr. & The   Comets

9:00 pm

Las Chicas Rolands

10:00 pm

Klave Latina

Stayin Alive

11:00 pm

Toño Rosario

12:00 am

Event Calendar
featured image
August 29
Atlanta Falcons vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
September 27
Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
September 3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
September 5th
Miami Hurricanes vs. Behune-Cookman

featured image
September 19th
Miami Hurricanes vs. Nebraska

featured image
October 25
Houston Texans vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
October 17th
Miami Hurricanes vs. Virginia Tech

featured image
October 24th
Miami Hurricanes vs. Clemson

featured image
November 22
Dallas Cowboys vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
November 7th
Miami Hurricanes vs. Virginia

featured image
November 21st
Miami Hurricanes vs. Georgia Tech

featured image
December 27
Indianapolis Colts vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
December 14
New York Giants vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
December 6
Baltimore Ravens vs. Miami Dolphins

featured image
January 16
Life In Color